The list below provides a chronological view of the Calendar of Events beginning today through the end of the upcoming month. You may click on the club name to go view the selected club's page and you may click on the location (except the black lettered locations) to get a Mapquest map to the event. Within Mapquest you may obtain directions if desired.

Due to the size of the list, our New Dancer Class schedule has been moved. Click here to view the list.

You may refine the event list By making selections below. Selections may be mixed but some combinations may produce no results. Enjoy!

You may change the range of dates to view here
Beginning Date
Ending Date As mm/dd/yyyy
Select A Club To View
Select A Program If Desired
Click Search to view your selections or Reset to restore the full list

Printer Friendly Calendar
Legend Definitions
Place your mouse pointer over the Code to define...

* YF 2x2 A1 A2 A/ADV AT C1 CL DBD MS MS/PL PL RDS RDS-CL RDI WS

February 2018
Fri 23   YF Crabtown Squares PL 2x2 Rolling Knolls Elementary School Dayle Hodge/Peg Kincaid 7:30-10:00 PM Chocolate-R-Us. Early rounds 7:30
Fri 23   Swinging Squares CL Meade Middle School Virgil Forbes 7:20-8:30 PM Class
Fri 23   YF Swinging Squares CL Meade Middle School Virgil Forbes 8:30-10:00 PM Class level dance 8:30-10
Sat 24   YF Belair Square Cats PL 2x2 St Matthews United Methodist Church Dayle Hodge/Christina Eum 7:30-10:00 PM Tropical Island Dance
Sun 25   YF Dublin Dancers MS/PL 2x2 Churchville Recreation Center (Level) Various/Various 1:30-4:30 PM 46th HEART FUND DANCE
Sun 25   Kincaid Classics RDS Canceled WASCA appreciation dance
Mon 26   AMYable Rounders RDS-CL Meade Middle School Amy Shotting 7:30-9:30 PM Beginner round dance class
Mon 26   Spinning Windmills ADV/CL Cherry Hill Park Campground Gary Felton 7:30-9:15 PM Advanced Class
Mon 26   YF Tom Thumb Squares CL Catonsville Senior Center Bruce Simpers 7:30-9:30 PM Plus class
Tue 27   YF Belair Square Cats CL Chapel Forge School Dean Singleton 7:00-9:00 PM Plus Class
Tue 27   Four County Squares PL/DBD/WS South Carroll Senior & Comm Ctr Dayle Hodge 7:30-9:30 PM Unique-Alternative Positioning
Tue 27   Galaxy Stars C1 Jeffers Hill Neighborhood Center Bill Harrison 8:00-10:00 PM Verify 410-655-8242/301-266-2491
Wed 28   AMYable Rounders RDS Meade Middle School Amy Shotting 7:30-9:30 PM Phase II-IV
Wed 28   Chain Reactors A2 Country Meadows North Doren McBroom 7:30-9:30 PM
Wed 28   YF Frederick County Promenaders CL Ballenger Community Hall Dean Singleton 7:30-9:30 PM class
Wed 28   YF Friendship Squares CL Linthicum Elementary School Virgil Forbes 7:30-9:30 PM Class
March 2018
Thu 1   YF Four County Squares CL South Carroll Senior & Comm Ctr Ed Trever 7:30-9:30 PM Class
Thu 1   Swinging Aces A2 Canceled no dance
Fri 2   YF Frederick County Promenaders MS/PL 2x2 Mt. Pleasant Ruritan Club Dean Singleton/Butch Bloxom 7:45-10:15 PM Irish Ceili Dance
Fri 2   YF Swinging Squares CL Meade Middle School Virgil Forbes 7:20-9:30 PM Class
Fri 2   YF Tom Thumb Squares PL 2x2 Hollifield Station Elementary School Doren McBroom/Peg Kincaid 8:00-10:15 PM Luau
Sat 3   YF Friendship Squares PL 2x2 Linthicum Elementary School Clay Goss/Amy Shotting 7:30-10:15 PM Denim Duds (pre-rounds 7:30-8)
Sun 4   Crossfires PL/DBD Red, Hot, and Blue (Laurel) Doren McBroom 2:30-5:00 PM
Sun 4   Kincaid Classics RDS Christ Lutheran Church Kincaid, John & Peg 6:00-9:00 PM 6-7 Phase IV-V; 7-9 Phase II-IV
Sun 4   YF Solo Stars PL Bykota Senior Center Bruce Simpers 7:30-9:30 PM Verify Schedule 410-477-6838
Mon 5   AMYable Rounders RDS-CL Meade Middle School Amy Shotting 7:30-9:30 PM Beginner round dance class
Mon 5   Spinning Windmills ADV/CL Cherry Hill Park Campground Gary Felton 7:30-10:00 PM Advanced Class, club dance 9-10
Mon 5   YF Tom Thumb Squares CL Catonsville Senior Center Bruce Simpers 7:30-9:30 PM Plus class
Tue 6   YF Belair Square Cats CL Chapel Forge School Dean Singleton 7:00-9:00 PM Plus Class
Tue 6   Four County Squares PL/DBD/WS South Carroll Senior & Comm Ctr John Marshall 7:30-9:30 PM Alternative Positioning
Wed 7   AMYable Rounders RDS Meade Middle School Amy Shotting 7:30-9:30 PM Phase II-IV
Wed 7   YF Frederick County Promenaders CL Ballenger Community Hall Dean Singleton 7:30-9:30 PM class
Wed 7   YF Friendship Squares CL Linthicum Elementary School Virgil Forbes 7:30-9:30 PM Class
Thu 8   YF Four County Squares CL South Carroll Senior & Comm Ctr Ed Trever 7:30-9:30 PM Plus Class
Thu 8   Swinging Aces A2 Canceled no dance
Fri 9   YF Crabtown Squares PL 2x2 Rolling Knolls Elementary School Dayle Hodge/Peg Kincaid 7:30-10:00 PM St. Patrick's Day. Early rounds 7:30-8:00
Fri 9   YF Swinging Squares CL Meade Middle School Virgil Forbes 7:20-8:30 PM Class
Fri 9   YF Swinging Squares CL Meade Middle School Virgil Forbes 8:30-10:00 PM Class level dance 8:30-10
Sat 10   YF Belair Square Cats PL 2x2 St Matthews United Methodist Church Dean Singleton/Peg Kincaid 7:30-10:00 PM Luck of the Irish
Sat 10   YF Dublin Dancers MS/PL St Michael Lutheran Church Doren McBroom 8:00-10:00 PM Regular Dance
Sun 11   YF Casual Squares PL/CLV Catonsville Senior Center Bruce Simpers 2:00-4:00 PM New dancers welcome
Sun 11   Kincaid Classics RDS Christ Lutheran Church Kincaid, John & Peg 6:00-9:00 PM 6-7 Phase IV-V; 7-9 Phase II-IV
Mon 12   AMYable Rounders RDS-CL Meade Middle School Amy Shotting 7:30-9:30 PM Beginner round dance class
Mon 12   Spinning Windmills ADV/CL Cherry Hill Park Campground Gary Felton 7:30-9:15 PM Advanced Class
Mon 12   YF Tom Thumb Squares CL Catonsville Senior Center Bruce Simpers 7:30-9:30 PM Plus class
Tue 13   YF Belair Square Cats CL Chapel Forge School Dean Singleton 7:00-9:00 PM Plus Class
Tue 13   Four County Squares PL/DBD/WS South Carroll Senior & Comm Ctr Dayle Hodge 7:30-9:30 PM Alternative Positioning
Tue 13   Galaxy Stars C1 Jeffers Hill Neighborhood Center Bill Harrison 8:00-10:00 PM verify 410-655-8242/301-266-2491
Wed 14   AMYable Rounders RDS Meade Middle School Amy Shotting 7:30-9:30 PM Phase II-IV
Wed 14   Chain Reactors A2 Country Meadows North Doren McBroom 7:30-9:30 PM
Wed 14   YF Frederick County Promenaders CL Ballenger Community Hall Dean Singleton 7:30-9:30 PM class
Wed 14   YF Friendship Squares CL Linthicum Elementary School Virgil Forbes 7:30-9:30 PM Class
Thu 15   YF Four County Squares CL South Carroll Senior & Comm Ctr Ed Trever 7:30-9:30 PM Plus Class
Thu 15   Swinging Aces A2 Catonsville Senior Center Bill Harrison 7:30-9:30 PM Verify 410-766-9410/301-266-2491
Fri 16   Frederick County Promenaders MS/PL 2x2 Canceled Dark for WASCA
Fri 16   Friendship Squares PL 2x2 NO DANCE WASCA Festival
Fri 16   YF Swinging Squares CL NO DANCE WASCA festival
Fri 16   YF Tom Thumb Squares PL 2x2 NO DANCE See you at WASCA
Sat 17   Four County Squares MS/PL 2x2 NO DANCE 7:30-9:30 PM WASCA
Sat 17   YF Swinging Squares PL 2x1 NO DANCE No Dance, WASCA Festival
Sun 18   Kincaid Classics RDS Canceled WASCA festival
Sun 18   MDSDF All Catonsville Senior Center 2:00-4:00 PM Delegates Meeting, All Welccome
Sun 18   YF Solo Stars PL Bykota Senior Center Bruce Simpers 7:30-9:30 PM Ambassador Dance
Mon 19   AMYable Rounders RDS-CL Meade Middle School Amy Shotting 7:30-9:30 PM Beginner round dance class
Mon 19   Spinning Windmills ADV/CL Cherry Hill Park Campground Gary Felton 7:30-10:00 PM Advanced Class, club dance 9-10
Mon 19   YF Tom Thumb Squares CL Catonsville Senior Center Bruce Simpers 7:30-9:30 PM Plus class
Tue 20   YF Belair Square Cats CL Chapel Forge School Dean Singleton 7:00-9:00 PM Plus Class
Tue 20   Four County Squares PL/DBD/WS South Carroll Senior & Comm Ctr John Marshall 7:30-9:30 PM Alternative Positioning
Wed 21   AMYable Rounders RDS Meade Middle School Amy Shotting 7:30-9:30 PM Phase II-IV
Wed 21   YF Frederick County Promenaders CL Ballenger Community Hall Dean Singleton 7:30-9:30 PM class
Wed 21   YF Friendship Squares CL Linthicum Elementary School Virgil Forbes 7:30-9:30 PM Class
Thu 22   YF Four County Squares CL South Carroll Senior & Comm Ctr Ed Trever 7:30-9:30 PM Plus Class
Thu 22   Swinging Aces A2 Catonsville United Methodist Church Bill Harrison 7:30-9:30 PM Verify 410-766-9410/301-266-2491
Fri 23   YF Crabtown Squares PL 2x2 Rolling Knolls Elementary School Dayle Hodge/Peg Kincaid 7:30-10:00 PM Early rounds 7:30-8:00
Fri 23   YF Frederick County Promenaders MS/PL 2x2 Mt. Pleasant Ruritan Club Dean Singleton/Linda Roberts 7:45-10:15 PM Elvis Night
Fri 23   YF Swinging Squares CL Meade Middle School Virgil Forbes 7:20-8:30 PM Class
Fri 23   YF Swinging Squares CL Meade Middle School Virgil Forbes 8:30-10:00 PM Class level dance 8:30-10
Sat 24   YF Belair Square Cats PL 2x2 St Matthews United Methodist Church Dayle Hodge/Peg Kincaid 7:30-10:00 PM La Fiesta Grande
Sat 24   YF Dublin Dancers MS/PL St Michael Lutheran Church Bruce Simpers 8:00-10:00 PM Banner Dance
Sun 25   Kincaid Classics RDS Christ Lutheran Church Kincaid, John & Peg 7:00-9:00 PM Phase II-IV
Sun 25   YF MDSDF CL Catonsville Senior Center Gary Felton/Peg Kincaid 2:00-4:30 PM 3/4 way dance, free!
Mon 26   AMYable Rounders RDS-CL Meade Middle School Amy Shotting 7:30-9:30 PM Beginner round dance class
Mon 26   Spinning Windmills ADV/CL Cherry Hill Park Campground Gary Felton 7:30-9:15 PM Advanced Class
Mon 26   YF Tom Thumb Squares CL Catonsville Senior Center Bruce Simpers 7:30-9:30 PM Plus class
Tue 27   YF Belair Square Cats CL Chapel Forge School Dean Singleton 7:00-9:00 PM Plus Class
Tue 27   Four County Squares PL/DBD/WS South Carroll Senior & Comm Ctr Dayle Hodge 7:30-9:30 PM Alternative Positioning
Tue 27   Galaxy Stars C1 Jeffers Hill Neighborhood Center Bill Harrison 8:00-10:00 PM Verify 410-655-8242/301-266-2491
Wed 28   AMYable Rounders RDS Meade Middle School Amy Shotting 7:30-9:30 PM Phase II-IV
Wed 28   YF Frederick County Promenaders CL Ballenger Community Hall Dean Singleton 7:30-9:30 PM class
Wed 28   YF Friendship Squares CL Linthicum Elementary School Virgil Forbes 7:30-9:30 PM Class
Thu 29   YF Four County Squares CL South Carroll Senior & Comm Ctr Ed Trever 7:30-9:30 PM Plus Class
Thu 29   Swinging Aces A2 Canceled callerlab
Ambassador Dances
3/18/2018   YF Solo Stars PL Bykota Senior Center Bruce Simpers 7:30-9:30 PM Ambassador Dance
4/21/2018   Four County Squares MS/PL 2x2 South Carroll Senior & Comm Ctr John Marshall/Linda Roberts 7:30-9:30 PM Ambassador Dance l 443-328-5576
Benefit Dances
2/25/2018   YF Dublin Dancers MS/PL 2x2 Churchville Recreation Center (Level) Various/Various 1:30-4:30 PM 46th HEART FUND DANCE
New Dancer Class Level Dances
2/23/2018   YF Swinging Squares CL Meade Middle School Virgil Forbes 8:30-10:00 PM Class level dance 8:30-10
3/9/2018   YF Swinging Squares CL Meade Middle School Virgil Forbes 8:30-10:00 PM Class level dance 8:30-10
3/11/2018   YF Casual Squares PL/CLV Catonsville Senior Center Bruce Simpers 2:00-4:00 PM New dancers welcome
3/23/2018   YF Swinging Squares CL Meade Middle School Virgil Forbes 8:30-10:00 PM Class level dance 8:30-10
3/25/2018   YF MDSDF CL Catonsville Senior Center Gary Felton/Peg Kincaid 2:00-4:30 PM 3/4 way dance, free!
4/8/2018   YF Casual Squares PL/CLV Catonsville Senior Center Bruce Simpers 2:00-4:00 PM New dancers welcome
4/13/2018   YF Swinging Squares CL Meade Middle School Virgil Forbes 8:30-10:00 PM Class level dance 8:30-10
4/20/2018   YF Tom Thumb Squares MS 2x2 TBA Doren McBroom/Debbie Elser 8:00-10:15 PM 50s Rock & Roll - Class Level
4/27/2018   YF Swinging Squares CL Meade Middle School Virgil Forbes 8:30-10:00 PM Class level dance 8:30-10
5/11/2018   YF Swinging Squares CL Meade Middle School Virgil Forbes 8:30-10:00 PM Class level dance 8:30-10
5/13/2018   YF Casual Squares PL/CLV Catonsville Senior Center Bruce Simpers 2:00-4:00 PM New dancers welcome
Other Special Dances
4/6/2018   YF Tom Thumb Squares PL 2x2 TBA Tom Miller/Amy Shotting 8:00-10:15 PM TOOT! Gandydancer's Ball
4/28/2018   YF Belair Square Cats PL 2x2 St Matthews United Methodist Church Doren McBroom/Peg Kincaid 7:30-10:00 PM 54th Anniversary Dance
5/6/2018   YF MDSDF MS/PL 2x2 Catonsville Senior Center Art Lavigne/Peg Kincaid 2:00-5:00 PM Appreciation Dance
5/18/2018   YF Frederick County Promenaders MS/PL 2x2 Mt. Pleasant Ruritan Club Dean Singleton/Butch Bloxom 7:45-10:15 PM Graduation/30th Anniversary
7/19/2018   YF MDSDF All Marriott Hunt Valley Inn Various/Various 7:00-11:00 PM Star Spangled Banner Festival
7/20/2018   YF MDSDF All Marriott Hunt Valley Inn Various/Various 9:30 AM-11:00 PM Star Spangled Banner Festival
7/21/2018   YF MDSDF All Marriott Hunt Valley Inn Various/Various 9:30 AM-12:00 AM Star Spangled Banner Festival
Our New Dancer Classes
Due to the size of the list, it has been moved. Click here to view the class schedules


Last Updated on 11/22/2013
Email: webmaster@marylandsquaredancing.com